Fatima will NOT be in session Monday, April 22. The last day of school will now be Tuesday, May 21 with an 11:20 Dismissal.

Wrestling

         

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR STATE WRESTLERS:

Lucas Laux- 2nd place, 120 lbs

Jason Strope- 4th place, 106 lbs

Blake Wiles- 6th place, 132 lbs

Sam Martin- 6th place, 138 lbs

Zak Tune finished the year 28-9

 

2018-2019 Fatima Comets Wrestling Team

     

 

 

 2018-19 Varsity/JV Roster


 
   

Morgan Eggelston- Freshman  








Eli Froning-Freshman





Joe Henderson-Freshman





Braden Mullins-Freshman

Scott Sankey-Freshman

Alex Even-Sophomore


Lucas Laux-Sophomore

 

Luke Schroeder-Sophomore

Jason Strope- Sophomore

 
 
Connor Temmen-Sophomore



Zak Tune-Sophomore

Blakes Wiles- Sophomore
 

Jason Woodruff-Sophomore
 
Alex Even-Junior
 
Caleb Reinkemeyer-Junior
 
 
Eugene Hagenhoff-Senior
 
Garrett Huber-Senior
   

Coaches:  Kurt Strope & Les Rosenborough

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME  
Fri, Nov 16 Blue & Gold Scrimmage  (JV/V) HOME 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 24 Warrenton JV Tournament Away TBA
Tue, Nov 27 Booneville Quad (JV/V) Away 5:00 PM
Sat, Dec 1 Ray Stockdale Knob Noster Invitational  (V) Away 9:30 AM
Fri, Dec 7 Carrollton Dual Tournament (V) Away 4:00 PM
Sat, Dec 8 Rolla High School (JV) Away TBA
Tue, Dec 11 MMA (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM
Wed, Dec 19 Blair Oaks JV Tournament Away 3:00 PM
Thu, Jan 3   St. James High School (JV/V)                   *SENIOR NIGHT*                   HOME 5:30 PM
Sat, Jan 5 Butler Invitational (V) Away 8:00 AM
Sat. Jan 5 Wonder Woman- Battle High School (V) Away 9:00 AM
Tue, Jan 8 Blair Oaks & Helias (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM
Tue, Jan 10 Versailles/Tipton/Warsaw Versailles TBA
Sat, Jan 12 Owensville Tournament (V) Away 9:00 AM
Tue, Jan 15 Fr. Tolton & Macon Fr. Tolton 5:30 PM
Sat, Jan 19 Brookfield Tournament (V) Away 9:30 AM
Fri, Jan 25 Owensville JV Tournament Away TBA
Sat, Jan 26 Grandview Tournament (V) Away 9:00 AM
Tue, Jan 29 Southern Boone & Owensville Southern Boone 5:00 PM
Thu, Jan 31 School of  the Osage  (JV/V) Away 5:00 PM
Feb 8-9 District Tournament (V) TBA TBA
Feb 14-16 State Championships (V) Columbia TBA

Wrestling results- click here

JH Wrestling 2017-2018

 

 

JH Wrestling Roster


Landon Post
7th Grade
Year
Skyla Schroeder
7th Grade
Thomas Reynolds
Cody Strope
7th Grade
 
Porter Schaben 7
Thomas Reynolds 7
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME Results
Thur., Nov 15 Mexico JH  Away 6:00 PM
Fri., Nov 16 Blair Oaks & Centralia Tri-Meet Away 5:30 PM  
Tue., Nov 27 Eldon JH Tri-Meet Away 5:30 PM  
Thu.,Nov 29 Versailles JH Away 5:00 PM  
Sat., Dec 8 Camdenton MS Invitational Away 9:00 AM  
Tue, Dec 11 Versailles Tri-Meet Away 5:00 PM  
Sat., Dec 15 Jefferson City JH Wrestling Invitational Away 9:00 AM