Fatima Volleyball Home

Congratulations to the following girls who earned honors this season:

All Conference Team

First Team- Courtney Wolfe (MVP), Cierra Flores, Ellie Crede

Second Team: Kylie Eichholz, Halie Moeller

 All-District Team

First Team- Courtney Wolfe, Cierra Flores, Kylie Eichholz

Second Team- Ellie Crede

All State Team

Courtney Wolfe

Schedule 2017

Tournaments:    Pinkfest Schedule     JC JV Tournament    Helias Freshman Tournament   Springfield Classic  

District Tournament      State Tournament

Concession Stand Work List

Fatima Lady Comets Varsity Volleyball Team 2017

 

Coach: Curtis Fischer       Assistant Coach:  Michelle Fischer

Player Pos Yr #
Ellie Crede OH 10 2
Carly Muenks DS 11 4
Grace Thoenen S 11 5
Courtney Wolfe S 12 6
Cierra Flores L 12 7/L20
Grace Rakestraw M/OPP 11 8
Jenna Reinkemeyer OH/DS 10 9
Kendal Nilges OPP 10 10
Halie Moeller M 12 11
Kylie Eichholz OH 12 12
Ryann Muenks DS 10 14
Avery Orscheln M 10 15
Claire Muenks DS/OPP 11 16
       
       

Managers: Megan Lewis and JoDee Massman

Fatima Lady Comets JV Volleyball Team 2017

Roster 2017

Coach: Megan Distler

Player Pos Yr #
Natalie Thoenen DS 9 1
Ryann Muenks L 10 8/L22
Maria Verslues S 10 9
Jenna Reinkemeyer OH 10 10
Hannah Moeller OH/M 9 11
Allison Samson S 9 12
Anna Markway M/OPP 10 13
Hanna Kremer OPP/S 10 14
Claire Nilges M 9 15
Lacy Bertels OH/OPP 10 16
       
       

Fatima Lady Comets 9th Grade Volleyball 2016

Roster for 2017

Coach: Taylor Scheulen

Player Pos Yr #
Lani Jaegers M 9 1
Haley Brandt S 9 3
Lacy Miranda M 9 5
Natalie Samson DS 9 6
Taylor Kremer DS 9 7
Raegan Verhoff S 9 8
Sabrina Luebbering OH/OPP 9 9
Abby Gentges L 9 10/L23
Claire Koengsfeld OH/OPP 9 11
       
       

2017 Volleyball Results

DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  TIME  RESULTS 
Fri., Aug 18 Blue and Gold Scrimmage HOME 6:00 PM  
Mon., Aug 21 Hickman High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win -25-15, 25-13,   JV - win - 25-22, 14-25, 25-11, 9th  - win - 25-20, 25-21
Tue., Aug 22 Chamois High School (JV) HOME 6:00 PM JV - win - 25-15, 25-17, 25-7
Thu., Aug 24 Helias High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:30 PM V - loss - 18-25, 13-25, JV - loss - 17-25, 21-25, 9 - loss - 17-25, 17-25
Mon., Aug 28 Southern Boone High School (JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 25-20, 25-14, JV - 25-12, 25-23, 9 - win - 25-19, 25-23
Tue., Aug 29 Linn High School (JV/V) HOME 6:00 PM V - win - 25-13, 25-23, JV - win - 25-4, 25-17
Thu., Aug 31 Hermann High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - loss - 17-25,19-25, JV - loss - 17-25, 25-23, 12-25, 9 - loss - 14-25, 23-25
Tue., Sept 5 Eugene High School (JV/V) Home 6:00 PM V - win - 25-8, 25-11, JV - 25-9, 25-17
Thu., Sept 7 Owensville High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 25-17, 25-18, JV - 25-6, 25-8, 9 - loss - 7-25 , 12-25,
Sat., Sept 9 Springfield Classic (V) Away 8:00 AM Fatima v Oak Park - loss - 22-25, 25-21, 23-25, Fatima v Glenda - win - 25-23, 25-22, Fatima v Rogers - loss - 21-25, 27-25, 21-25,  Fatima v Nixa - loss - 21-25, 21-25, 4th place game: Fatima v Kickapoo - loss - 22-25, 12-25
Sat., Sept 9 Helias Freshman Tourney (9) Away 8:30 AM Fatima v Rock Bridge - win - 25-15, 25-23, Fatima v Southern Boone - loss - 17-25, 13-25, Fatima v Camdenton - loss - 16-25, 16-25, Fatima v Helias - loss
Sat., Sept 9 Capital City JV Tourney (JV) Away 8:30 AM Fatima v Hannibal - win - 25-7,  25-16, Fatima v Rock Bridge - win - 25-18, 25-18, Fatima v Helias - split - 21-25, 25-17,  Championship game Fatima v Jefferson City - win - 25-19, 12-25, 25-23
Mon., Sept 11 Rock Bridge High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - won - 25-20, 25-15, JV - won - 25-17, 25-18, 9 - loss - 19-25, 17-25
Thu., Sept 14 Jefferson City High School (9/JV/V) Away 4:30 PM V - 23-25, 25-22, 24-26, JV - loss - 19-25, 13-25, 9 - loss - 25-18, 14-25, 17-25
Sat., Sept 16 Union Freshman Tourney (9) Away 8:30 AM Fatima v Herman - split - 20-25, 26-24, Fatima v Waynesville - split - 25-13, 22-25, Fatima v Pacific - won - 25-15, 25-22,  Fatima v Owensville - loss - 21-25, 15-25, Fatima v Hickman - won - 25-20, 25-14
Mon., Sept 18 Fr. Tolton High School (JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - won - 25-2, 25-13, JV - 25-6, 25-12
Thu., Sept 21 Blair Oaks High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:30 PM V - loss - 23-25, 15-25, JV - win - 25-23, 25-12, 9- win - 25-20, 25-19
Sat., Sept 23 Waynesville JV Tournament  Away 8:30 AM  Fatima v JC - loss - 19-25, 13-25, Fatima v Rock Bridge - win - 25-13, 25-11, Fatima v St. James - win - 25-8, 25-12, Quarterfinals: Fatima v Rolla - win - 25-12, 25-11, Semis: Fatima v Sullivan - win - 25-15, 25-17, Championship: Fatima v JC - win - 25-14, 25-17
Mon. Sept 25 Versailles and Blair Oaks (9) HOME 5:30 PM Fatima v Versailles: win - 25-16, 25-13, Fatima v Blair Oaks - win - 23-25, 25-22, 15-12
Thur., Sept 28  Battle High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:30 PM  V - loss - 22-25, 21-25, JV - won - 25-16, 19-25, 25-15, 9 - won - 23-25, 25-20, 25-20
Sat., Sep 30 Lebanon Volleyball Tourmanent (V/JV) Away  8:30 AM  V- pool Play: v JC - 25-18, 23-25, v Glendale - 23-25, 23-25, v Strafford - 26-28, 23-25, Tournament Play -v Hermann - 22-25, 25-20, 21-25   JV - Pool Play: v Central - 25-10, 25-13,v  Glendale - 25-9, 25-15, v  Camdenton - 25-18, 25-21, Tournament Play - v New Covenant Academy - 25-14, 25-9, v Strafford 25-22, 25-15, Championship - 27-25, 12-25, 18-25
Tue., Oct 3 California High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:30 PM  V - win - 27-25, 25-21, JV - win - 25-13, 25-19, 9 - win - 25-17, 17-25, 25-15
Thu, Oct 5 Russellville High School (9/V)          Senior Night HOME 6:00 PM V - win - 25-5, 25-6, 9 - win - 25-6, 25-9
Sat., Oct 7 Grain Valley Spikefest (V) Away 8:00 AM  Pool Play - v Platte County - 25-22, 21-25, v St. Michael - 25-23, 25-20,v Cole Camp - 22-25, 25-17, Bracket Play - v Grain Valley - 23-25, 14-25
Sat., Oct 7 Waynesville Freshman Tourney (9) Away 9:00 AM  v. Lebanon 25-13, 25-18, v Rolla 25-16, 25-18, v Sullivan 27-25, 25-21, v Borgia 16-25, 19-25, Waynesville 21-25, 24-26
Mon, Oct 9 New Haven High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 25-23, 27-25, JV - win - 25-20, 25-11, 9 - win - 25-17, 25-13
Tue, Oct 10 Fulton High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:30 PM V - win - 25-7, 25-20, JV -win - 25-8, 25-8, 9 - win - 25-15, 25-9
Oct 16-17 District Tournament (V) HOME TBA Round 1: BYE  Round 2: Fatim v Linn - win - 25-15, 25-15, Championship: Fatima v Eugene - 25-10, 25-25-19
Oct 21 Sectional & Quarterfinals HOME TBA  Sectional Game: Fatima v Whitfield - win - 25-17, 21-25, 25-15, Quarterfinal Game: Fatima v Hermann - loss - 25-20, 25-18