Students are NOT to arrive at Fatima prior to 7:30 AM.

Fatima Volleyball Home

 

Schedule 2018          Hickman Tournament        JC JV Tournament   Union 9th Grade Tournament                            

Waynesville 9th Grade Tournament

SPECIAL NIGHTS

Concession Stand Work List

Fatima Lady Comets Varsity Volleyball Team 2018

 

Coach: Lisa McKim       Assistant Coach: Curtis Brandt, Haley Luebbering

Ellie Crede-MH-Junior Maria Verslues-S-Junior Allison Samson-S-Sophomore Ryann Muenks-DS-Junior
Claire Nilges-MH-Sophomore Anna Markway-RS-Junior Jenna Reinkemyer-OH-Junior Kendal Nilges-RS-Junior
Hannah Moeller-MH-Sophomore Avery Orscheln-OH/RS-Junior Claire Muenks-RS/DS-Senior Carly Muenks-L-Senior
       
       
       

Managers:

Fatima Lady Comets JV Volleyball Team 2018

Roster 2018

Coach: Curtis Brandt

Reagen Verhoff-S/RH-Sophomore Lani Jaegers-RH/OH/M-Sophomore Lacy Miranda-MH-Sophomore Leah Markway-S-Freshman
Elsie Bax-OH-Freshman Hanna Kremer-RH-OH-Junior Anna Crede-MH- Freshman Haley Brandt-DS/OH-Sophomore
   
Abby Gentges-DS-Sophomore Natalie Thoenen-LB/DS-Sophomore    
       
       
       

Fatima Lady Comets 9th Grade Volleyball 2018

Roster for 2018

Coach: Haley Luebbering

Karlee Ocheskey-DS-Freshman AnnaBelle Massman-MH-Freshman Ava Bock-LB-Freshman Hailey Dickneite-DS-Freshman
Zoey Jones-MH-Freshman Ryleigh Wegman-OH-Freshman Jenna Bax-OH-Freshman Abby Kempker-S-Freshman
     
Marissa Haller-RS/OH-Freshman      
       
       

2018 Volleyball Results

DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  TIME  RESULTS 
Fri, Aug 24 Blue and Gold Scrimmage HOME 6:00 PM  
Mon, Aug 27 Hickman High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:00 PM   V -  loss - 21-25, 25-23, 21-25, JV - win - 25-20, 27-25,9th- lost - 19-25, 17-25
Tue, Aug 28 Eugene High School (JV/V) HOME 6:00 PM V- win - 25-9, 25-16, JV
Tue, Sept 4 Linn High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 25-15,25-6, JV- win - 25-21, 25-16, 9th - win - 25-16, 25-14
Thu, Sept 6 Hermann High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 17-25, 25-15, JV - loss - 17-25, 22-25, 9th - loss - 20-25, 25-16, 14-25
Sat, Sept 8 Hickman Tournament (V) Away 8:00 AM Pool Play- v Mountain Grove- won 2 games, v Blair Oaks- lost 2 games, v Smithville- won 2 games, Tournament Play- v Hickman- lost 2 games to 1, v Smithville- lost 2 games to 1
Mon, Sept 10 Southern Boone High School  (9/JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - won - 25-14, 25-18, JV - won - 25-22, 25-22, 9th  - won- 25-17, 25-12
Tue, Sept 11 Eugene High School (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM V - won - 25-17, 25-11, JV - won - 25-13, 25-20
Thu, Sept 13 Owensville High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 20-25,25-12,20-25, JV - 26-24,22-25,25-21, 9th- won 25-13, 25-23
Sat, Sept 15 Helias Freshman Tournament (9) Away 8:30 AM Fatima v Rock Bridge - loss - 11-25, 11-25,  v Southern Boone - win - 25-21, 25-15, v Camdenton - loss - 17-25, 13-25, v Blair Oaks - loss - 21-25, 7-25
Sat, Sept 15 Capital City JV Tournament (JV) Away 8:30 AM  
Mon,Sept 17 Rock Bridge High School  9/JV/V) Away 6:00 PM V - loss - 20-25, 25-18, 5-25, JV - loss - 11-25, 21-25, 9th - 12-25, 10-25
Tue, Sept 18 Helias High School  (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 12-25, 18-25, JV - loss- 8-25, 14-25, 9th - loss - 19-25, 14-25
Thu, Sept 20 Jefferson City High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 13-25, 22-25, JV - win - 25-19, 26-28, 26-24, 9th - win - 25-23, 19-25, 15-8
Sat, Sept 22 Union Freshman Tournament  (9) Away 8:30 AM  
Thu, Sept 27 Blair Oaks High School  (9/JV/V) Away 5:30 PM  
Sat, Sept 29 Waynesville JV Tournament  (JV) Away 8:30 AM  
Mon, Oct 1 Tri-Meet vs Versailles and Blair Oaks  (9) Blair Oaks TBA  
Tue, Oct 2 School of the Osage   (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM  

Thu, Oct 4
Battle High School (9/JV/V)          *Senior Night* HOME 5:30 PM  
Sat, Oct 6 Lebanon Volleyball Tournament  (V/JV) Away 8:30 AM  
Tue, Oct 9 California High School  (9/JV/V) Away 5:30 PM  
Thu, Oct 11 Russellville High School (JV/V) Away 6:00 PM  
Sat, Oct 13 Grain Valley Spikefest  (V) Away 8:00 AM  
Sat, Oct 13 Waynesville Freshman Tournament Away 9:00 AM  
Mon, Oct 15 New Haven High School   (9/JV/V) Away 5:00  PM  
Oct 22-23 District Tournament (V) TBA TBA