Fatima and Nichols will NOT be in session Monday. Fatima is NOT in session Fri, Feb 16 (Nichols students will attend Nichols classes). Fatima and Nichols will not be in session Mon, Feb 19 - this is a snow make-up day for Fatima so there is a chance Fatima could be in session. Please see Fatima's schedule of snow make-up days listed below. Nichols calendar can be viewed at www.jcschools.us

Fatima Volleyball Home

Congratulations to the following girls who earned honors this season:

All Conference Team

First Team- Courtney Wolfe (MVP), Cierra Flores, Ellie Crede

Second Team: Kylie Eichholz, Halie Moeller

 All-District Team

First Team- Courtney Wolfe, Cierra Flores, Kylie Eichholz

Second Team- Ellie Crede

All State Team

Courtney Wolfe

Schedule 2017

Tournaments:    Pinkfest Schedule     JC JV Tournament    Helias Freshman Tournament   Springfield Classic  

District Tournament      State Tournament

Concession Stand Work List

Fatima Lady Comets Varsity Volleyball Team 2017

 

Coach: Curtis Fischer       Assistant Coach:  Michelle Fischer

Player Pos Yr #
Ellie Crede OH 10 2
Carly Muenks DS 11 4
Grace Thoenen S 11 5
Courtney Wolfe S 12 6
Cierra Flores L 12 7/L20
Grace Rakestraw M/OPP 11 8
Jenna Reinkemeyer OH/DS 10 9
Kendal Nilges OPP 10 10
Halie Moeller M 12 11
Kylie Eichholz OH 12 12
Ryann Muenks DS 10 14
Avery Orscheln M 10 15
Claire Muenks DS/OPP 11 16
       
       

Managers: Megan Lewis and JoDee Massman

Fatima Lady Comets JV Volleyball Team 2017

Roster 2017

Coach: Megan Distler

Player Pos Yr #
Natalie Thoenen DS 9 1
Ryann Muenks L 10 8/L22
Maria Verslues S 10 9
Jenna Reinkemeyer OH 10 10
Hannah Moeller OH/M 9 11
Allison Samson S 9 12
Anna Markway M/OPP 10 13
Hanna Kremer OPP/S 10 14
Claire Nilges M 9 15
Lacy Bertels OH/OPP 10 16
       
       

Fatima Lady Comets 9th Grade Volleyball 2016

Roster for 2017

Coach: Taylor Scheulen

Player Pos Yr #
Lani Jaegers M 9 1
Haley Brandt S 9 3
Lacy Miranda M 9 5
Natalie Samson DS 9 6
Taylor Kremer DS 9 7
Raegan Verhoff S 9 8
Sabrina Luebbering OH/OPP 9 9
Abby Gentges L 9 10/L23
Claire Koengsfeld OH/OPP 9 11
       
       

2017 Volleyball Results

DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  TIME  RESULTS 
Fri., Aug 18 Blue and Gold Scrimmage HOME 6:00 PM  
Mon., Aug 21 Hickman High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win -25-15, 25-13,   JV - win - 25-22, 14-25, 25-11, 9th  - win - 25-20, 25-21
Tue., Aug 22 Chamois High School (JV) HOME 6:00 PM JV - win - 25-15, 25-17, 25-7
Thu., Aug 24 Helias High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:30 PM V - loss - 18-25, 13-25, JV - loss - 17-25, 21-25, 9 - loss - 17-25, 17-25
Mon., Aug 28 Southern Boone High School (JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 25-20, 25-14, JV - 25-12, 25-23, 9 - win - 25-19, 25-23
Tue., Aug 29 Linn High School (JV/V) HOME 6:00 PM V - win - 25-13, 25-23, JV - win - 25-4, 25-17
Thu., Aug 31 Hermann High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - loss - 17-25,19-25, JV - loss - 17-25, 25-23, 12-25, 9 - loss - 14-25, 23-25
Tue., Sept 5 Eugene High School (JV/V) Home 6:00 PM V - win - 25-8, 25-11, JV - 25-9, 25-17
Thu., Sept 7 Owensville High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 25-17, 25-18, JV - 25-6, 25-8, 9 - loss - 7-25 , 12-25,
Sat., Sept 9 Springfield Classic (V) Away 8:00 AM Fatima v Oak Park - loss - 22-25, 25-21, 23-25, Fatima v Glenda - win - 25-23, 25-22, Fatima v Rogers - loss - 21-25, 27-25, 21-25,  Fatima v Nixa - loss - 21-25, 21-25, 4th place game: Fatima v Kickapoo - loss - 22-25, 12-25
Sat., Sept 9 Helias Freshman Tourney (9) Away 8:30 AM Fatima v Rock Bridge - win - 25-15, 25-23, Fatima v Southern Boone - loss - 17-25, 13-25, Fatima v Camdenton - loss - 16-25, 16-25, Fatima v Helias - loss
Sat., Sept 9 Capital City JV Tourney (JV) Away 8:30 AM Fatima v Hannibal - win - 25-7,  25-16, Fatima v Rock Bridge - win - 25-18, 25-18, Fatima v Helias - split - 21-25, 25-17,  Championship game Fatima v Jefferson City - win - 25-19, 12-25, 25-23
Mon., Sept 11 Rock Bridge High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - won - 25-20, 25-15, JV - won - 25-17, 25-18, 9 - loss - 19-25, 17-25
Thu., Sept 14 Jefferson City High School (9/JV/V) Away 4:30 PM V - 23-25, 25-22, 24-26, JV - loss - 19-25, 13-25, 9 - loss - 25-18, 14-25, 17-25
Sat., Sept 16 Union Freshman Tourney (9) Away 8:30 AM Fatima v Herman - split - 20-25, 26-24, Fatima v Waynesville - split - 25-13, 22-25, Fatima v Pacific - won - 25-15, 25-22,  Fatima v Owensville - loss - 21-25, 15-25, Fatima v Hickman - won - 25-20, 25-14
Mon., Sept 18 Fr. Tolton High School (JV/V) Away 5:00 PM V - won - 25-2, 25-13, JV - 25-6, 25-12
Thu., Sept 21 Blair Oaks High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:30 PM V - loss - 23-25, 15-25, JV - win - 25-23, 25-12, 9- win - 25-20, 25-19
Sat., Sept 23 Waynesville JV Tournament  Away 8:30 AM  Fatima v JC - loss - 19-25, 13-25, Fatima v Rock Bridge - win - 25-13, 25-11, Fatima v St. James - win - 25-8, 25-12, Quarterfinals: Fatima v Rolla - win - 25-12, 25-11, Semis: Fatima v Sullivan - win - 25-15, 25-17, Championship: Fatima v JC - win - 25-14, 25-17
Mon. Sept 25 Versailles and Blair Oaks (9) HOME 5:30 PM Fatima v Versailles: win - 25-16, 25-13, Fatima v Blair Oaks - win - 23-25, 25-22, 15-12
Thur., Sept 28  Battle High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:30 PM  V - loss - 22-25, 21-25, JV - won - 25-16, 19-25, 25-15, 9 - won - 23-25, 25-20, 25-20
Sat., Sep 30 Lebanon Volleyball Tourmanent (V/JV) Away  8:30 AM  V- pool Play: v JC - 25-18, 23-25, v Glendale - 23-25, 23-25, v Strafford - 26-28, 23-25, Tournament Play -v Hermann - 22-25, 25-20, 21-25   JV - Pool Play: v Central - 25-10, 25-13,v  Glendale - 25-9, 25-15, v  Camdenton - 25-18, 25-21, Tournament Play - v New Covenant Academy - 25-14, 25-9, v Strafford 25-22, 25-15, Championship - 27-25, 12-25, 18-25
Tue., Oct 3 California High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:30 PM  V - win - 27-25, 25-21, JV - win - 25-13, 25-19, 9 - win - 25-17, 17-25, 25-15
Thu, Oct 5 Russellville High School (9/V)          Senior Night HOME 6:00 PM V - win - 25-5, 25-6, 9 - win - 25-6, 25-9
Sat., Oct 7 Grain Valley Spikefest (V) Away 8:00 AM  Pool Play - v Platte County - 25-22, 21-25, v St. Michael - 25-23, 25-20,v Cole Camp - 22-25, 25-17, Bracket Play - v Grain Valley - 23-25, 14-25
Sat., Oct 7 Waynesville Freshman Tourney (9) Away 9:00 AM  v. Lebanon 25-13, 25-18, v Rolla 25-16, 25-18, v Sullivan 27-25, 25-21, v Borgia 16-25, 19-25, Waynesville 21-25, 24-26
Mon, Oct 9 New Haven High School (9/JV/V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 25-23, 27-25, JV - win - 25-20, 25-11, 9 - win - 25-17, 25-13
Tue, Oct 10 Fulton High School (9/JV/V) Away 5:30 PM V - win - 25-7, 25-20, JV -win - 25-8, 25-8, 9 - win - 25-15, 25-9
Oct 16-17 District Tournament (V) HOME TBA Round 1: BYE  Round 2: Fatim v Linn - win - 25-15, 25-15, Championship: Fatima v Eugene - 25-10, 25-25-19
Oct 21 Sectional & Quarterfinals HOME TBA  Sectional Game: Fatima v Whitfield - win - 25-17, 21-25, 25-15, Quarterfinal Game: Fatima v Hermann - loss - 25-20, 25-18