If you are not signed up to receive text messages, it is highly recommended to do so. Follow the link below!

Fatima Junior High Track Home  

   

  Schedule for 2019

JH Track Team 2019

 

 

 

Concession Stand Work List: JH Track

JH Track Roster

Royce Ahlstrom-8th Grade Chloe Baumhoer-8th grade Vaness Block-8th Grade Sophie Bock-8th Grade
Kail Bocklage-7th Grade Graham Boeckmann-7th Grade Toby Bruce-7th Grade Emma Buscher-8th Grade
Miranda Gabelsberger-7th Grade Emma Gregory-8th Grade Alyssa Hoeller-7th Grade Caliegh Huot-8th Grade
Landon Post-7th Grade Wyatt Reinkemeyer-7th Grade Emily Robinson-7th Grade Ella Scheulen-7th Grade
 
Victor Struemph-8th Grade Joselyn Winkelman-7th Grade Rachel Woehr-8th Grade  

JH TRACK SCHEDULE 2019

DATE MEET LOCATION                                         TIME TEAM RESULTS          
Mon, Mar 18 Linn JH Quad Meet Linn MS                                                  3:30 PM Girls: 1. Russellville 162, 2. Eugene 85, 3. Vienna 79, 4. Fatima 78     Boys: 1. Eugene 143, 2. Linn 108.5, 3. Russellville 79.5. 4. Vienna 54, 5. Fatima 53   For individual results go to athletic.net
Thur, Mar 21 Blair Oaks JH Wardsville                                               4:00 PM Click here for results
Tue, Mar 26 Fatima JH Blue & Gold Relays HOME                                                    2:30 PM Girls: 1. Russellville 108.5, 2. Blair Oaks 104, 3. New Bloomfield 60, 4. Newburg 55, 5. Fatima 47   Boys. Eugene 100 2. Dixon 85.5, 3. South Callaway 83.......11. Fatima 20   For individual results go to athletic.net
Thur, April 4 Eldon Relays Eldon                                                      2:30 PM RAIN OUT
Tue, April 9 Show Me Conference Track Meet TBA                                                        2:00 PM Girls: 1. Russellville 154.5, 2. New Bloomfield 98, 3. Eugene94, 3. Linn 90.5, 4. Fatima 60  Boys: 1. Eugene 142, 2. South Callaway 118, 3. Linn 103.....6. Fatima 43.5
Mon, April 15 Russellville JH Russellville                                               2:00 PM Girls: 1. Tipton 105.33 2. Russellville 96, 3. 3. Blair Oaks 92.33, .....7. Fatima 34   Boys: 1. Stover 111, 2. Blair Oaks 82.5,  3. Jamestown  & Thinity Lutheran 62......9. Fatima 31.5
Thur, April 18 Linn Middle School Relays Linn MS                                                  3:30 PM Girls placed 8 out of 14   Boys placed 7 out of 16    For individual results see athleticnet.com
Thur, April 25 South Callaway JH Invitational Mokane                                                  4:00 PM Girls placed 14 out of 18  Boys placed 14 out of 20   For individual results see athleticnet.com