The Gym will be closed from July 20th-30th for maintenance. Open House for 2017-2018 will be held Mon, August 14. The first day of school is Wed, August 16. Picture Day is Friday, August 18. ENJOY THE SUMMER!

Fatima Softball Home

CONGRATULATIONS LADY COMETS!!!!

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to the following Lady Comets on being named to the All Conference/District/Regional Teams:

All Distirct 1st Team:  Macy Berhorst, Macy Buscher, Makayla Buscher, Ally Bonnot, Raegan Huhn and Katelyn Plassmeyer

All Conference 1st Team: Macy Berhorst, All Bonnot    2nd Team: Makayla Buscher, Raegan Huhn

All Region 1st Team: Macy Berhorst Raegan Huhn   2nd Team: Ally Bonnot

 

2016 Schedule  

Tournaments:  Lady Jays Jamboree        Capital City Tournament- Rainout Schedule

Softball 2016

Roster for 2016

 Coach: Dana Scheppers    Assistant Coaches: Amy Kemna and Rachel Viet

Player Pos Yr #
Gina Stegeman 2B/SS 10 1
Kayla Ricks LF 12 2
Megan Neuner 1B 11 3
Katelyn Plassmeyer CF 11 4
Makayla Buscher 1B/P 11 6
Raegan Huhn RF 12 7
Madison Kliethermes CF 10 8
Macy Buscher C 11 9
Sara Schmidt LF 12 10
Bridget Holterman SS 10 11
Morgan Laux C/3B 10 12
Payton Stuckenschneider RF 10 22
Gracy Vehige 3B/C 12 23
Macy Berhorst 1B/P 11 24
Ally Bonnot P/2B 10 30
       
       
       

        

Roster for 2016

   Coaches: Amy Kemna and Rachel Viet

Player Pos Yr #
Adrienne Fechtel OF 9 5
Maddy Berhorst P/SS 9 13
Madelyn Huhn OF/C 9 15
Macy Bartlett 2B 9 21
                

                                    

Managers: Bridgett Veit and Ally Havens

 

 

Softball Scores

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE
Fri, Aug. 12 Lady Jays Jamboree (V) Away TBA  
Fri. Aug 19 Battle High School (V/JV) Away 5:30 PM V  - loss - 2-3, JV - win - 13-0
Mon., Aug 22 Rock Bridge High School (V/JV) HOME 5:30 PM V- loss - 0-8, JV - tie - 3-3
Tue., Aug 23 Southern Boone High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V-loss - 2-3, JV - win - 1-0
Sat., Aug 27 School of the Osage (V) Away 2:00 PM V - win - 7-2
Mon., Aug 29 St. Elizabeth High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 12-1
Tue., Aug 30 Jefferson City Highs School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 2-4, JV - win - 2-1
Tue, Sept 6 Tuscumbia High School (V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 15-0
Sept 9-10 Capital City Invitational (V) Away TBA Win v Desoto - 6-2, Loss v Lee Summit - 1-3, Loss v Mexico - 4-7
Mon., Sept 13 New Bloomfield High School (V) Away 5:00 PM V- loss - 0-9
Thu., Sept 15 Centralia High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - loss - 0-10, JV - loss - 0-7
Fri., Sept 16 Linn High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 8-1 no JV game played due to rescheduled date
Mon, Sept 19 Helias High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - loss - 1-2 (extra innings), JV
Thu., Sept 22 Blair Oaks High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V- loss- 9-2, JV - loss - 6-1
Sept 23-24 Springfield Invitational (V) Away TBA Game 1: Fatima v Joplin -win - 17-2, Game 2: Fatima v Willard - loss - 2-4, Game 3. Fatima v Candenton - loss- 4-9, Game 4: Fatima v Hillcrest - win - 12-0, Game 5: Fatima v Reed Springs - win - 12-7
Mon., Sept 26 Eugene High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 4-3, JV - lost 0-1
Thu., Sept 29 Russellville High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 13-3, JV - win - 11-1
Fri., Sept 30 South Callaway (V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 10-0
Mon., Oct 3 Owensville High School (V/JV) Away 4:30  PM V- win - 12-1
Oct 5-8 District Tournament (V) Fatima 5:00 PM Round 1: Belle 12-Herman 2, Round 2: Fatima 2-Belle 0, Linn-6- South Callaway -0, Championship: Fatima v Linn - Win - 8-1
Wed, Oct 12 Sectional Game (V) Wardsville 6:00 PM Fatima v Blair Oaks - loss - 0-4