Students are NOT to arrive at Fatima prior to 7:30 AM unless accompanied by a teacher!

Fatima Softball Home

Congratulations to the following ladies for being named to the

 All Region Team:

First Team: Ally Bonnot

Second Team: Bridget Holterman, Morgan Laux, Karli Struemph

All District Team:

First Team: Ally Bonnot, Morgan Laux, Karli Struemph, Bridget Holterman

Second Team: Gina Stegeman

All Conference Team:

First Team: Ally Bonnot (Co- MVP), Bridget Holterman, Morgan Laux

Second Team: Karli Struemph, Gina Stegeman

 

2018 Schedule  

Tournaments: Cap City Invitational                Springfield Invitational         District Tournament

Softball 2018

Roster for 2018

 Coach: Dana Scheppers    Assistant Coaches: Amy Kemna and Rachel Viet

Gina Stegeman-SS-Senior Karli Struemph-3B-Sophomore Chesney Luebbering-2B/C-Freshman Chayce Gier-P/1B-Freshman
Trinity Kempker-2B-Freshman Madelyn Huhn-LF/RF-Junior Claire Kampeter-RF/LF-Sophomore Maddy Berhorst-2B-Junior
Anna Eichholz-CF/RF-Freshman Bridget Holterman-CF-Senior Morgan Laux-C-Senior Molly Kloeppel-3B-Sophomore
Emma Kleffner-3B/1B-Freshman Londyn Stuckenschneider-1B/P-Sophomore Macy Barlett- LF-Junior Reagan Kliethermes-LF-Freshman
Lauren Brandt-LF-Sophomore Taylor Bexten-RF-Sophomore Allyson Havens-2B/SS-Sophomore Ally Bonnot-2B/P-Senior
   
Morgan Luebbering-1B/3B-Freshman Laney Bassett-SS/2B-Freshman    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

       

                

                                    

Managers: Bridgette Veit, Adrienne Fechtel and Lydia Hurst

 

 

Softball Scores

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORES
Fri, Aug 17 Jamboree @ Jefferson City High School 63 Diamonds TBA  
Mon, Aug 27 Rock Bridge High School  V/JV HOME 5:00 PM V -loss -0-8, JV -win -5-4
Tue, Aug 28 Southern Boone High School  V/JV HOME 5:00 PM V - 6-0, JV- win - 13-0
Thu, Aug 30 School of the Osage   V/JV Away 5:00 PM RAIN OUT
Tue, Sept 4 Jefferson City High School   V/JV HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 2-12, JV - won - 1-0
Thu, Sept 6 Battle High School   V/JV Away 5:30 PM V - loss - 7-8, JV - win - 10-5
Fri, Sept 7 Helias High School  V/JV Away 5:00 PM V - loss - 0-7
Mon, Sept 10 School of the Osage V/JV Rescheduled Away 5:00 PM V - win- 12-0, JV - win - 14-3
Tue, Sept 11 Tuscumbia High School   V HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 9-0
Fri, Sept 14 JC Invitational  V Away TBA Fatima v Oakville - loss - 0-2, Fatima v Mexico - loss - 2-4,
Sat, Sept 15 JC Invitational V Away TBA Fatima v Notre Dame (CG) - loss - 8-11, Fatima v Palmyra - win - 17-0
Mon, Sept 17 Jefferson City High School   JV Away 5:00 PM CANCELED
Tue, Sept 18 New Blommfield High School  V/JV Away 5:00 PM V - win - 10-3 JV- RAINED OUT
Thur, Sept 20 Centralia High School  V/JV Away 5:00 PM V -win -9-5, JV - win- 6-3
Fri, Sept 21 Linn High School  V/JV Away 5:00 PM V - win -3-1, JV - win - 3-0
Mon, Sept 24 Owensville High School  V/JV Away 5:00 PM V -win -9-0, JV- win -8-4
Thu, Sept 27 Blair Oaks High School  V/JV Away 5:00 Pm V -loss - 0-11, JV - loss- 1-6
Fri, Sept 28 Springfield Invitational  V Away TBA Pool Play: Game 1 v Rogersville - loss 1-2, Game 2 v Republic: win 4-2, Game 3: v Kickapoo - loss-2-5,
Sat, Sept 29 Springfield Invitational V Away TBA  Bracket : v Liberty- loss - 6-10, v Camdenton - loss 4-8
Mon, Oct 1 Eugene High School  V/JV HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 4-0
Thu, Oct 4 Russellville High School V/JV HOME 5:00 PM V- win-3-1
Fri, Oct 5 South Callaway High School V/JV           * Senior Night* HOME 5:00 PM V-win- 10-0
Mon, Oct 8 St. Elizabeth High School V/JV Away 5:00 PM V - win - 11-0
Oct 10-13 District Tournament V HOME TBA Calvary Lutheran 0 v Linn 2, Eugene 9 v Belle 1, Semis: Blair Oaks 5 v Linn 0, Fatima 9 v Eugene 1, Finals: Blair Oaks 8 v Fatima  0