Attention FFA Families: Our Fundraising items were delivered Sun. These items are parishable! It would be appreciated if FFA students could pick up their items ASAP! Pick up between Dec 3-5 3:10-5:00. If this doesn't work call the Ag Dept at ext 171.   Fatima will be in session Monday, January 21, 2019 to make up the snow day taken Thurs, Nov 15.    Students are NOT to arrive at Fatima prior to 7:30 AM unless accompanied by a teacher!

Fatima Boys Soccer Page

 

2018 Schedule    

2018 Tournaments:  Moverly Spartan Invitational                 Laker Shootout       District Tournament

 

 

Boys Soccer Team 2018

Roster for 2018

Coach: Matt Eisterhold        Assistant Coaches: Clint Dobry and Zach Buscher

#
Hayden Massman- Sophmore Peter Borgmeyer-Freshman Dalton Gentges-Sophomore Noah Dickneite-Senior
Dean Laughlin-Junior Sam Gentges-Junior Zak Tune-Sophomore Paul Boeckman-Junior
Trenton Post- Junior Nathan Troesser-Sophomore Kobe Holtmeyer-Junior Trey Herzing-Junior
Matthew Borgmeyer- Senior Nick Angerer- Junior Joseph Muenks- Sophomore Hunter Rademan-Sophomore
 
Ethan Flores- Sophomore Ben Gentges- Freshman Joseph Schwartz-Sophomore  
       
       

 

 

JV Roster for 2018

 

Garrett Borgmeyer-Freshman Peter Borgmeyer-Freshman Dalton Gentges-Sophomore Gus Amptman-Sophomore
Zak Tune-Sophomore Trenton Post- Junior Isaac Falter-Freshman Joesph Muenks- Sophomore
Ben Schroeder- Sophomore Jackson Riegel-Freshman Hunter Rademan- Sophomore Ben Gentges-Freshman
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2018 Boys Soccer Results

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE
Tue, Aug 28 Fulton High School  (V) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 3-0
Thu, Aug30 Camdenton High School  (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM RAIN OUT
Tue, Sept 4 St. Clair High School  (V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 2-1
Thu, Sept 6 Dixon High School (V) Away 5:00 PM V  - win = 3-2
Mon, Sept 10 Crocker High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 3-2, JV - loss - 0-3
Sept 13-15 Moberly Spartan Invitational  (V) Away TBA Game 1: v Mexico - loss - 3-4, Game 2: v Moberly- win - 5-1 Placed 3rd in tournament. 
Tuw, Sept 18 MMA Away 4:30 PM V - loss - 1-4
Thu, Sept 20 Boonville High School   (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 2-0, JV - loss 0-2
Fri, Sept 21 Stover High School (V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 1-0
Mon, Sept 24 Mexico High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - win -3-2 (2 OT)
Tue, Sept 25 School of the Osage (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 4-3 (2OT)
Sept 28-29 Laker Shootout  (V) Away TBA v Hannibal - loss - 0-3, v Kirksville - loss - 0-3, v Candenton - win - 1-0
Mon, Oct 1 Warrenton High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - loss - 1-3
Thu, Oct 4 Southern Boone High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 0-2
Fri, Oct 5 Belle High School (V) Away 4:30 PM V - win - 5-0
Mon, Oct 8 Laquey High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM CANCELED- WET FIELD
Thu, Oct 11 Battle High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V-loss - 1-3
Fri, Oct 12 Union High School (V/JV)                    * Senior Night*  HOME 5:00 PM RAINED OUT
Mon, Oct 15 Jefferson City High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 3-0
Tue, Oct 16 Laquey High School (V)MAKE UP Away 5:00 PM V - loss - 1-2
Thu, Oct 18 Green Ridge High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM  
Mon, Oct 22 District Tournament (V) HOME 5 & 7 PM Round  1: Springfield Catholic  5  v Osage   1,Clinton  1 v Fatima 2
Wed, Oct 24 District Tournament (V) HOME 5:00 PM Championship Game: Springfield Catholic v Fatima