Fatima Golf Home

Congratulations to Austin Eisterhold, Josh Smith and Kyle Hudspeth on advancing to the Sectional Golf Tournament on Monday, May 8th

Schedule for 2017

Golf Team 2017

2017 Roster

Name Grade
Louis Bonnot 12
Austin Eisterhold 12
Josh Smith 12
Hannah Eisterhold 11
Kyle Hudspeth 11
Garrett Huber 11
Emma Neuner 11
Derek Ochesky 11
Jacob Knabel 10
Cole Lehmen 9
   
   

GOLF SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

DATE  OPPONENT LOCATION   RESULTS
Mon, Mar 20 Linn Quad  (V/JV) Osage County Country Club 4:00 PM Fatima 175, Linn 195   Austin Eisterhold 36, Kyle Hudspeth 42, Louis Bonnot 51, Cole Lehmen 46, Derek Ocheskey 65
Tue, Mar 28 Fulton High School (V/JV) Away                                   4:00 PM RAIN OUT
Wed, Mar 29 Russellville Blue & White Invitational Redfield                                9:00 AM Team Placed 2nd, Austin Eisterhold 79 (3rd place), Kyle Hudspeth 87, Cole Lehmen 93, Louie Bonnot 106, Josh Smith 103
Mon, April 3 California High School (V/JV) Away                                   4:00 PM RAIN OUT
Wed, April 5 Southern Boone HS (V/JV) Eagle Knoll                           4:00 PM  
Thu, April 6 Eugene Quad  (V/JV) Away                                   4:00 PM  
Wed, April 12 Southern Boone HS  (V) Eagle Knoll                           9:00 AM  
Thu, April 13 Fulton High School (JV/V) MAKE UP Away                                    4:00 PM  
Mon, April 17 Tolton Invitational Away                                    9:00 AM Team Results: 1. Tolton 316, 2. Lincoln 342, 3. Salisbury 353.....7. Fatima 407  Individual : 6. Austin Eisterhold  81, 28. Cole Lehmen 97, 39. Louis Bonnot 107, 49. Josh Smith 122, 55. Garrett Huber 131
Thu, April 20 Show Me Conference Tournament  (V) Redfield                                9:00 AM Team Results:  1. Fatima  354, 2. Eugene, 372, 3. Linn 383, 4. South Callaway 414, 4. New Bloomfield 414  Individual Results:  Austin Eisterhold  79, Kyle Hudspeth  83, Cole Lehmen 93, Louis Bonnot 99, Josh Smith  104
Mon, April 24 Jefferson City Invitational  (V) Away                                    9:00 AM  
May 1-3 District Tournament (V) Redfield                                 TBA Team Results: 1. Hermann 318, 2. Lutheran St. Charles 343, 3. Christian High School 353, 4. Fatima 377  Individual Results: 8. Austin Eisterhold +14, 13. Kyle Hudspeth + 16, 22. Josh Smith +23 ,33. Louis Bonnot +36, 33. Cole Lehmen +36
Mon., 5/8 Sectional Tournament                             (V) Hannibal                                    9:00 AM Individual Results: 30. Austin Eisterhold +22, 31. Kyle Hudspeth + 23, 46. Josh Smith + 42