Fatima - Baseball Home

2018 Schedule (V/JV)                  2018 Schedule (9/10)

     Jamboree          Capital City Invitational-REVISED         Blair Oaks JV Tournament     Blair Oaks 9th Grade Tournament   Fulton Tournament

 

Varsity/JV Team 2018

 FreshmanTeam 2018

 

 

 

 2018 Baseball Roster

 
Players Name Number Positon Grade
Varsity      
Wyatt Luebbert 1 OF/P 10
Austin Wegman 2 IF/P 11
Trey Herzing 3 OF/P 10
Drew Bax 4 C 12
Austin Troesser 5 IF/P 10
Dawson Peters 7 IF/P 10
Gage Bax 8 OF/P 11
Jacob Crede 9 IF/P 12
Masan Stuecken 10 IF 10
John Becker 14 IF/P 11
Hunter Bax 18  IF/P 10
Ben Robertson 21 IF/P 12
Jordan Herzing 22 OF 12
Josef Keilholz 23 IF/P 11
Landry Bailey 26 OF/P 10
Jaden Hoskins 29 C 10
Ethan Backes 31 IF/P 10
Tony Bock 32 OF/P 11
Brandon Dulle 33 OF 10
Jonathon Baumhoer 37 IF 12
Blake Paschal 38 IF/P 10
       
       
       
9th/10th Grade Team
Jake Boyce 19 IF/P 9
Dalton Gentges 6 IF 9
Daniel Kleffner 11 OF/P 9
Shane Verslues 34 OF/C 9
Naden Luebbert 24 IF 9
Luke Boyce 15 IF 9
Carter Karst 28 OF/P 9
Braden Juergensmeyer 16 C/P/IF 9
Jared Markway 38 OF 9
Dawson Woehr 27 IF/OF 9
Dean Hagenhoff 13 IF 9
       

Head Coach: Scott Kilgore

JV Coach: Ethan Williams

9th/10th Grade Coach: Jeff Adamson

Manager:

2018 FATIMA COMET BASEBALL SCHEDULE

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION/TIME SCORE
Sat, Mar 10 JC Jamboree Jefferson City                              TBA  
Sat, Mar 17 Jefferson City High School (V) Jefferson City                      12:00 PM V vs Jefferson City - loss - 2-12
Sat, Mar 17 St. Francis Borgia High School (V) Jefferson City                        2:00 PM V vs St. Francis Borgia - loss - 3-8
Mon, Mar 19 Hallsville High School  (V/JV) HOME                                 5:00 PM RAIN OUT
Tue, Mar 20 Helias High School    (V/JV) Jefferson City                        5:00 PM V - loss - 1-3, JV - loss - 0-6
Fri, Mar 23 Russellville High School    (V/JV) HOME                                 5:00 PM V - win - 6-2, JV - win - 10-0
Mon, Mar 26 Southern Boone High School  (V/JV) HOME                                 5:00 PM RAIN OUT
Tue, Mar 27 New Bloomfield High School   (V/JV) New Bloomfield                    5:00 PM RAIN OUT  MAKEUP DATE 4/11
Thu, Mar 29 Southern Boone High School (9/10) Ashland                                 5:00 PM RAIN OUT
Mon, April 2 St. Elizabeth High School (V/JV) St. Elizabeth                          5:00 PM RAIN OUT  MAKEUP DATE 4/16
Mon, April 2 Blair Oaks High School (9/10) HOME                                  5:00 PM RAIN OUT
Tue, April 3 Battle High School (V/JV) HOME                                  5:00 PM RAIN OUT
4/5-7 Capital City Invitational  (V) Jefferson City                              TBA Pool Play: Fatima v Hickman - loss - 3-12, Fatima v Luthern SC- win-4-1, Fatima v Helias- loss - 0-3,5th place game: Fatima v Blair Oaks - win - 4-2
Thur, April 5 Jefferson City High School (9/10) HOME                                  5:00 PM Game 1: win: 3-2 (EI), Game 2: 3-8 loss
Sat, April 7 Southern Boone JV Tournament Ashland                                8:30 AM CANCELED
Mon, April 9 Rock Bridge High School (9/10) HOME                                  5:00 PM Game 1: loss - 1-14, Game 2: win - 10-7
Wed, April 11 New Bloomfield High School (V/JV) MAKE UP New Bloomfield                   5:00 PM V - win - 21-1,
Fri, April 13 Eugene High School   (V/JV) HOME                                 5:00 PM V - win - 5-2
Fri, April 13 Fulton High School   (9/10) Fulton                                    5:00 PM Game 1: win - 14-11
Mon, April 16 St. Elizabeth (V/JV) MAKE UP St. Elizabeth                           5:00 PM V - loss 0-2, JV - won - 5-1
Tue, April 17 Hallsville High School (9/10) Hallsville                                5:00 PM Game 1: win- 8-1, Game 2: win- 10-0
Tue, April 17 Battle High School (V/JV) MAKE UP HOME                                  5:00 PM V - loss - 1-4, JV - win -3-1
Thur, April 19 Blair Oaks High School (V/JV) Wardsville                             5:00 PM V - loss - 2-12, JV - won - 3-0
Fri, April 20 Hickman High School (V/JV)           Senior Night HOME                                  5:00 PM V - win - 4-1, JV - loss - 0-7
4/20-21 Blair Oaks Freshman Tournament Wardsville                                  TBA Game 1: Fatima v Jefferson City-loss - 4-5, Game 2: Fatima v Centralia - win - 12-1, Game 3: Fatima v Blair Oaks - win- 10-4  Placed 3rd. 
Mon, April 23 Fulton High School   (V/JV) HOME                                  5:00 PM V - win 3-2, JV - win-10-0
Tue, April 24 South Callaway High School    (V/JV) Mokane                                 5:00 PM V- loss- 1-11, JV - won - 6-3
Thur, April 26 Tuscumbia High School  (V) HOME                                  6:00 PM V - win - 4-0
Fri, April 27 Linn High School (V/JV)  Linn                                       5:00 PM V - win - 4-2, JV -
Fri, April 27 Southern Boone High School (9/10) HOME                                  5:00 PM Game 1: loss - 4-6, Game 2: win - 0-16
Sat, April 28 Blair Oaks JV Tournament Wardsville                                   TBA Game 1: Fatima v Blair Oaks- loss- 6-7   Game 2: Fatima v South Callaway - win - 8-1
Mon, April 30 Helias High School (9/10) Jefferson City                        5:00 PM Game 1: loss - 1-11, Game 2: loss - 4-17
4/30-5/4 Fulton Tournament (V) Fulton                                         TBA Game 1: Fatima v Mexico - win - 7-0, Game 2: Fatima v Hallsville: loss - 1-11 Third Place Game: Fatima v Southern Boone
Thu, May 3 Battle High School (9/10) HOME                                  5:00 PM RAIN OUT
Fri, May 4 Fulton High School (9/10) HOME                                  5:00 PM Game 1: win - 16-0
Tue, May 8 Rock Bridge High School (V/JV)    Columbia                               5:00 PM V - loss - 4-7
5/12-19 District Tournament (V) South Callaway                      1:00 PM Fatima v Steelville:win - 7-0, Semi-Final: Fatima v Dixon - loss- 5-9
Tue, May 22 Sectional Game TBA  
Thur, May 24 Quarterfinal Game TBA  
6/1-2 State Championships TBA